<body>
Out of words - DAY 11
Tuesday, October 26, 2010/ 4:51 AM

I dun wanna type much.
Just updating for the sake of today's challenge cause I dun have much time and I dun wanna waste another day. Must finish the challenge before the second semester starts.

-30 DAY CHALLENGE-
DAY 11 - Another picture of you and your friends.

[click image for a larger view]

This was from Our (me and my roommates) Photoshoot before the semester ended. And yes, the frame is the goal (or the goal is the frame, whichever. lol). Location: our football field; t'was near twilight, so this pic kinda looks dark originally. I just cross-processed it for everybody's benefit. Thanks Jana for the wonderful shot! (from left to right : Gia, Irish, Me, Geli) I have the guitar. Hoooo. Ahhhhh. I miss them. Huuuu. ToT

Toodles. Gonna reply to yer tags next time.


| 3 Comment(s) |
Post a Comment








FRIENDS
GELI JOANNE ISSA JANA MIMI FIVI YANX
VISIT MY GRAPHIC SITE? MORE AFFIES HERE..

TRY TO FOLLOW ME.
*

- APRIIL © HTTP://COFFEEMOONSTAR.BLOGSPOT.COM -

Latest Tweets: (follow me?)