<body>
I love Wednesdays -- DAY01
Tuesday, September 7, 2010/ 11:39 PM

Hello sweet monsters.
I am blogging for the sake of occupying time and space - You see, I have a feeling that this Photoshop problem thingy is not leaving our precious lives alone. We're having a hard time looking for the portable version. We're supposed to submit our layout for the publicity later, yet here I am, b l o g g i n g again and again.

But I have one reason left to be happy -- IT'S WEDNESDAY. No class, no stressful Social Science readings and stuff. Plus, the administration granted our precious prayers during the Cheering Competition; HTTPS cheat is back once more. OHHHYEAHHH. So yeah, that kinda explains why I'm here blogging nonsense whereabouts again. Better get serious now. Let's do this. Click [here] for more info about the following challenge.


-30 DAY CHALLENGE-
DAY 01 - A recent picture of you and 15 interesting facts about yourself


[Photo taken by Gia Tinagan - 09/01/10]

F I F T E E N (INTERESTING) FACTS ABOUT ME:

1) I hate CINNAMON. Even the slightest smell of it makes me puke in a way.
2) I am a Kpop Fangirl. I do Fangirl-ing a lot, especially over 2PM.
3) I am six months away from being legally s e v e n t e e n. Hurrah!
4) I want to learn how to drive someday. By then I'm gonna drive my own vintage van. Yippies.
5) I used to be a a loner back in elementary. Not anymore, but sometimes I prefer being alone.
6) I'm not good at any sport. I play the table tennis and football but I just suck bad.
7) I go gaga over a starry night.
8) I'd fight for a single bite of chocolate. Haha. I am an addict.
9) I really hate stalkers. But I do stalk some random people sometimes. Does that mean I hate myself too?
10) I find ulzzang people really creepy and disgusting. Idk why.
11) I always try to be different. I don't want to be the 'typical' girl next door.
12) I curse sometimes. Especially over some really bad circumstances.
13) I've always wanted to be a Witch. I read Wiccan books a lot and believe in them a lot. And I can say I could live being a Witch in my next life. A real one. But, I love being a Christian as well.
14) I want to be a daily dreamer - I've tried methods already; methods like thinking about what you want to dream before you sleep plus some rituals; but I JUST DON'T DREAM A LOT! and I hate it.
15) I want to live in Korea someday - with all the winter clothes and look. I want to experience S N O W. I even know how to read and write hangul - only that, i don't understand that much. Haha.

Labels: ,



| 8 Comment(s) |
Post a Comment








FRIENDS
GELI JOANNE ISSA JANA MIMI FIVI YANX
VISIT MY GRAPHIC SITE? MORE AFFIES HERE..

TRY TO FOLLOW ME.
*

- APRIIL © HTTP://COFFEEMOONSTAR.BLOGSPOT.COM -

Latest Tweets: (follow me?)